REC & ED STAFF DIRECTORY as of 02/22/07
 Rec&Ed Staff Directory as of 4/4/14
 
734-994-2300, then dial the extension listed below
Last Name First Name Extension email@aaps.k12.mi.us Program Responsibiity
Bacolor Jenna 53101 bacolor Executive Director
Community Education & Recreation
Bairley Elyse 53104 bairley Youth Instructional and Team Sports Specialist
Team Sports
Balmer Martha 53253 balmer Office Professional
School Age Child Care
Brannock  Zac 53208 brannock Specialist
School Age Child Care
Cendrowski Victoria 53149 victoria@cendrowski.com Fitness & Yoga Specialist
Lifelong Learning
Chiou Sherry 53244 chious Program Assistant
Operations
Daniels Yvette 53181 danielsy Parent Educator
First Steps
Dewey Nate 53234 dewey Site Supervisor/Program Assistant
Lifelong Learning
Dishman Donna 53223 dishman Manager
Operations/Scholarships
Dishman Larry 53226 dishmanl Coordinator
League & Team Sports
Dodson Seth 53225 dodsons Youth Sports Supervisor
League & Team Sports
Drago Chris 53102 drago Office Professional
Secretary to the Executive Director
Draves Karen 53254 draves Volleyball & Pickleball Specialist
League & Team Sports
Hollis Mary 53238 hollism Office Professional
Operations
Hooppaw Heather 53224 hooppaw Marketing
Assistant to the Executive Director
Hyde Marj 53179 hyde Manager
First Steps & Early On
Jacobs Angelita 53106 jacobs Supervisor
School Age Child Care
Jones Glenn 53218 jonesg Equipment/Statistics Supervisor
League & Team Sports
Juan Ivy 53248 juani Youth Enrichment Supervisor
Lifelong Learning
Jolly Seema 53203 jollys Adult Enrichment Supervisor
Lifelong Learning
Malcolm Vickie 53255 malcolm Manager
School Age Child Care
McCoy Katie 53230 mccoyk Office Professional
Facilities & Team Sports
Mull Rick 53209 mullr Officials Supervisor
League & Team Sports
Osugi Tanya 53212 osugi Office Professional: Finance
Operations
Peck Brady 53228 peckb Camp Specialist
Lifelong Learning
Pennisi Kathy 53220 pennisi Office Professional
Operations
Polovick Sherri 53186 firsteps Program Assistant
First Steps
Searls Sally 53219 searls Manager
Lifelong Learning
Shadigian Vanda 53243 shadigiv Tennis Specialist
League & Team Sports
Stalhanske Ann 53182 stalhans Parent Educator
First Steps
Trent Shanda 53187 trents Parent Educator
First Steps
Williams Sean 53214 williams Adult & Youth Sports Supervisor
League & Team Sports
Dewey Nate 53234 dewey Site Supervisor/Program Assistant
Lifelong Learning